Would teams please note that until further notice and due to Alan Rudge's hospitalisation that all results should now be notified by text to 07971 885998 or email to stevekingscott@yahoo.co.uk or by phone to 01656 722754.

 

The onus is on BOTH teams to notify result within 3 days of match or result will NOT count.

 

 

 

Scroll down for earlier results

 

 

18th April 2016

 

The Cup Final

 

Penybont Explorers 75 TyRisha Arms 47

 

The Plate Final

 

Prince of Wales Feathers 61 Cabo Roche 48

 

 

 

 

==================================================

 

5th October 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 48 Laleston Inn A 34

TyRisha Arms 39 Penybont FC Nomads 45

Penybont FC Explorers 42 Tondu Railway Club 45

Oldcastle A 28 Crown Maesteg 36


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 47 Oldcastle B 48

Prince of Wales Feathers Bye

Cabo Roche 46 Prince of Wales Rebels 49

Laleston Inn B 43 Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

 

 

12th October 2015


Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads 48 v Mackworth Arms 46

Tondu Railway Club 48 Laleston Inn A 43

Crown Maesteg 45 TyRisha Arms 47

Oldcastle A 46 Penybont FC Explorers 52


Div 2

Bye v Pheasant Poachers

Prince of Wales Rebels 49 Oldcastle B 38

Pheasant Gamekeepers 45 Prince of Wales Feathers 49

Laleston Inn B 52 Cabo Roche 51

 

 

 

 

19th October 2015

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 48 Tondu Railway Club 46

Penybont FC Nomads 51 Crown Maesteg 38

Laleston Inn A 40 Oldcastle A 47

TyRisha Arms 42 Penybont FC Explorers 62

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 52 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

Bye Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle B 46 Laleston Inn B 46

Prince of Wales Feathers 52 Cabo Roche 48

 

26th October 2015


Div 1

Crown Maesteg 43 Mackworth Arms 45

Oldcastle A 41 Tondu Railway Club 40

Penybont FC Explorers 63 Penybont FC Nomads 36

TyRisha Arms 50 Laleston Inn A 35


Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers 46 Pheasant Poachers 49

Laleston Inn B 43 Prince of Wales Rebels 48

Cabo Roche v Bye

Prince of Wales Feathers 48 Oldcastle B 41

 

 

2nd November 2015 Cup competition 1st round


Penybont FC Nomads 55 Pheasant Gamekeepers 49

Prince of Wales Feathers 52 Laleston Inn A 69

Laleston Inn B 50 Penybont FC Explorers 78

Tondu Railway Club 68 TyRisha Arms 75

Crown Maesteg 52 Prince of Wales Rebels 48

Cabo Roche 58 Mackworth Arms 59

Oldcastle B 51 Oldcastle A 60

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

 

 

9th November 2015

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A 42 Mackworth Arms 41

Crown Maesteg 37 Penybont FC Explorers 59

Tondu Railway Club 47 TyRisha Arms 45

Penybont FC Nomads 43 Laleston Inn A 43


Div 2

Laleston Inn B 44 Pheasant Poachers 51

Pheasant Gamekeepers 45 Cabo Roche 48

Prince of Wales Rebels 41 Prince of Wales Feathers 48

Bye v Oldcastle B

 

16th November 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 43 Penybont FC Explorers 55

TyRisha Arms 42 Oldcastle A 47

Laleston Inn A 41 Crown Maesteg 47

Penybont FC Nomads 46 Tondu Railway Club 46


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 48 Cabo Roche 51

Prince of Wales Feathers 54 Laleston Inn B 49

Oldcastle B 47 Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

Bye v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

23rd November 2015


Div 1

TyRisha Arms 43 Mackworth Arms 42

Penybont FC Explorers 59 Laleston Inn A 42

Oldcastle A 45 Penybont FC Nomads 47

Crown Maesteg 44 Tondu Railway Club 52


Div 2

Prince of Wales Feathers 55  Pheasant Poachers 45

Cabo Roche 53 Oldcastle B 48

Laleston Inn B v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers 54 Prince of Wales Rebels 44

 

 

30th November 2015


Div 1

Laleston Inn A 40 Mackworth Arms 47

Penybont FC Nomads 46 TyRisha Arms 45

Tondu Railway Club 43 Penybont FC Explorers 62

Crown Maesteg 44 Oldcastle A 38


Div 2

Oldcastle B 46 Pheasant Poachers 40

Bye v Prince of Wales Feathers

Prince of Wales Rebels 44 Cabo Roche 43

Pheasant Gamekeepers 46 Laleston Inn B 45

 

 

7th December 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 61 Penybont FC Nomads 33

Laleston Inn A 45 Tondu Railway Club 44

TyRisha Arms 57 Crown Maesteg 42

Penybont FC Explorers 54 Oldcastle A 41


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

Oldcastle B 42 Prince of Wales Rebels 57

Prince of Wales Feathers 56 Pheasant Gamekeepers 47

Cabo Roche 51 Laleston Inn B 50

 

4th January 2016


Div 1

Tondu Railway Club 39 Mackworth Arms 40

Crown Maesteg 45 Penybont FC Nomads 45

Oldcastle A 27 Laleston Inn A 46

Penybont FC Explorers 58 TyRisha Arms 40


Div 2

Prince of Wales Rebels 40 Pheasant Poachers 45

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Laleston Inn B 46 Oldcastle B 40

Cabo Roche 48 Prince of Wales Feathers 42

 

 

11th January 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 37 Crown Maesteg 41

Tondu Railway Club 42 Oldcastle A 37

Penybont FC Nomads 42 Penybont FC Explorers 48

Laleston Inn A 43 TyRisha Arms 41


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 43 Pheasant Gamekeepers 49

Prince of Wales Rebels 47 Laleston Inn B 51

Bye v Cabo Roche

Oldcastle B 42 Prince of Wales Feathers 51

 

18th January 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 40 Oldcastle A 41

Penybont FC Explorers 49 Crown Maesteg 41

TyRisha Arms 40 Tondu Railway Club 41

Laleston Inn A 36 Penybont FC Nomads 49


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 48 Laleston Inn B 42

Cabo Roche 45 Pheasant Gamekeepers 50

Prince of Wales Feathers 45 Prince of Wales Rebels 43

Oldcastle B v Bye

 

 

25th January 2016 Cup and Plate

 

Cup

Penybont FC Explorers 78 Penybont FC Nomads 69

Laleston Inn A 53 Oldcastle A 68

Pheasant Poachers 38 Mackworth Arms 68

TyRisha Arms 70 Crown Maesteg 48


Plate

Prince of Wales Feathers 75 Pheasant Gamekeepers 63

Oldcastle B 66 Laleston Inn B 52

Cabo Roche 68 Tondu Railway Club 56

Prince of Wales Rebels v Bye

 

 

1st February 2016


Div 1

Penybont FC Explorers 58 Mackworth Arms 47

Oldcastle A 47 TyRisha Arms 56

Crown Maesteg 55 Laleston Inn A 39

Tondu Railway Club 55 Penybont FC Nomads 47


Div 2

Cabo Roche 48 Pheasant Poachers 46

Laleston Inn B 42 Prince of Wales Feathers 49

Pheasant Gamekeepers 37 Oldcastle B 47

Prince of Wales Rebels v Bye

 

 

8th February 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 42 TyRisha Arms 51

Laleston Inn A 45 Penybont FC Explorers 58

Penybont FC Nomads 47 Oldcastle A 45

Tondu Railway Club 46 Crown Maesteg 42


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 44 Prince of Wales Feathers 56

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche Result not informed

Bye v Laleston Inn B

Prince of Wales Rebels 48 Pheasant Gamekeepers 44

 

 

15th February 2016

 

Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn A

TyRisha Arms 47 Penybont FC Nomads 42

Penybont FC Explorers 61 Tondu Railway Club 43

Oldcastle A v Crown Maesteg

Pheasant Poachers 40 Oldcastle B 40

Prince of Wales Feathers v Bye

Cabo Roche v Prince of Wales Rebels

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

22nd February 2016

 

Cup

TyRisha Arms 67 Oldcastle A 52

Penybont Explorers 63 Mackworth Arms 59

 

Plate

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche

POW Rebels 32 POW Feathers 69

 

 

29th February 2016

 

Penybont FC Nomads v Mackworth Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Laleston Inn A No match

Crown Maesteg 49 TyRisha Arms 52

Oldcastle A 43 Penybont FC Explorers 59

Bye v Pheasant Poachers

Prince of Wales Rebels v Oldcastle B

Pheasant Gamekeepers 45 Prince of Wales Feathers 61

Laleston Inn B 50 Cabo Roche 43

 

 

7th March 2016

 

Mackworth Arms 42 Tondu Railway Club 37

Penybont FC Nomads 42 Crown Maesteg 41

Laleston Inn A v Oldcastle A

TyRisha Arms 36 Penybont FC Explorers 48

Pheasant Poachers 45 Prince of Wales Rebels 36

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Oldcastle B 38 Laleston Inn B 38

Prince of Wales Feathers 49 Cabo Roche 42

 

 

14th March 2016

 

Crown Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A 38 Tondu Railway Club 37

Penybont FC Explorers 56 Penybont FC Nomads 30

TyRisha Arms v Laleston Inn A

Pheasant Gamekeepers 43 Pheasant Poachers 33

Laleston Inn B 35 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

Cabo Roche v Bye

Prince of Wales Feathers 48 Oldcastle B 36

 

 

21st March 2016

 

Oldcastle A v Mackworth Arms

Crown Maesteg 35 Penybont FC Explorers 48

Tondu Railway Club 45 TyRisha Arms 42

Penybont FC Nomads v Laleston Inn A

Laleston Inn B 42 Pheasant Poachers 42

Pheasant Gamekeepers 43 Cabo Roche 43

Prince of Wales Rebels 46 Prince of Wales Feathers 53

Bye v Oldcastle B

 

 

4th April 2016

 

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Explorers No match

TyRisha Arms v Oldcastle A

Laleston Inn A v Crown Maesteg

Penybont FC Nomads v Tondu Railway Club No match

Pheasant Poachers 38 Cabo Roche 54

Prince of Wales Feathers 52 Laleston Inn B 46

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Bye v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

11th April 2016

 

TyRisha Arms v Mackworth Arms No match

Penybont FC Explorers 55 Laleston Inn A 37

Oldcastle A v Penybont FC Nomads

Crown Maesteg 42 Tondu Railway Club 45

Prince of Wales Feathers 48 Pheasant Poachers 44

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle B

Laleston Inn B v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate Finals  23rd March 2015

 

Cup

Laleston Inn A 52 v Penybont AFC Explorers 86

 

Plate

Crown A Maesteg 59 v Laleston Inn B 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allspares League   6th October 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown B Maesteg

Mackworth Arms 46 v Penybont AFC Nomads 37

Laleston Inn A 39 v Oldcastle A 38

Penybont AFC Explorers 46 v TyRisha 38

Crown A Maesteg 43 v Tondu Railway Club 46

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon No Show v Pheasant Poachers 2pts

Pyle RFC 31 v Llangeinor AFC 41

Oldcastle B 44 v Laleston Inn B 37

Cabo Roche 52 v White Horse Coychurch 35

Pheasant Gamekeepers 41 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 37

 

 

Allspares League  13th October 2014

 

Div 1

Penybont AFC Nomads v Bye

Oldcastle A 52 v Crown B Maesteg 30

TyRisha 32 v Mackworth Arms 48 

Tondu Railway Club 47 v Laleston Inn A 28

Crown A Maesteg 37  v Penybont AFC Explorers 54

 

 Div 2

 Llangeinor AFC 48 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 32

 Laleston Inn B 47 v Pheasant Poachers 47

 White Horse Coychurch 50 v Pyle RFC 43

 The Star Market St. Bridgend 43 v Oldcastle B 52

 Pheasant Gamekeepers 53 v Cabo Roche 48 

 

 

Allspares League  20th October 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Oldcastle A

Penybont AFC Nomads 40 v TyRisha 47

Crown B Maesteg 35 v Tondu Railway Club 44 

Mackworth Arms 50 v Crown A Maesteg 35 

Laleston Inn A 43 v Penybont AFC Explorers 53

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 35 v Laleston Inn B 47

Llangeinor AFC 50 v White Horse Coychurch 43 

Pheasant Poachers 52 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 46 

Pyle RFC 37 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 49

Oldcastle B 45 v Cabo Roche 46  

 

 

Allspares League   27th October 2014

 

Div 1

TyRisha v Bye

Tondu Railway Club 42 v Oldcastle A 34

Crown A Maesteg 48 v Penybont AFC Nomads 42

Penybont AFC Explorers 51 v Crown B Maesteg 35 

Laleston Inn A 40 v Mackworth Arms 41

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch 54 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 29

The Star Market St. Bridgend 37 v Laleston Inn B 52

Pheasant Gamekeepers 41 v Llangeinor AFC 36

Cabo Roche 57 v Pheasant Poachers 37

Oldcastle B 40 v Pyle RFC 46 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup  3rd November 2014

 

Laleston Inn A  Bye

Match 1.  Pheasant Poachers 66 v Tondu Railway Club 77 

Match 2.  Cabo Roche 45 v Penybont AFC Explorers 87 

Match 3.  Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 61 

Match 4.  TyRisha 84 v Oldcastle B 59

Match 5.  Pyle RFC 42 v Crown B Maesteg 85 

Match 6.  White Horse Coychurch 65 v Laleston Inn B 65

                         (WH won on tie break)

Match 7.  Crown A Maesteg 56 v Oldcastle A 69

Match 8.  Mackworth Arms 74 v Llangeinor AFC 65

Match 9.  Penybont AFC Nomads 72 v The Star Bridgend 46 

 

 

Allspares League   10th November 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

TyRisha 48 v Crown A Maesteg 44

Oldcastle A 39 v Penybont AFC Explorers 57

Penybont AFC Nomads 45 v Laleston Inn A 45

Crown B Maesteg 37 v Mackworth Arms 49

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 35 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 37

White Horse Coychurch 40 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 47 

Laleston Inn B 48 v Cabo Roche 42

Llangeinor AFC 50 v Oldcastle B 40

Pheasant Poachers 54  v Pyle RFC 35 

 

 

Allspares League   17th November 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown A Maesteg

Penybont AFC Explorers 51 v Tondu Railway Club 44

Laleston Inn A 37 v TyRisha 39

Mackworth Arms 33 v Oldcastle A 42

Crown B Maesteg 30 v Penybont AFC Nomads 45 

 

Div 2 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 17 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

Cabo Roche 39 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 38

Oldcastle B 34 v White Horse Coychurch 36

Pyle RFC 39 v Laleston Inn B 43

Pheasant Poachers 43 v Llangeinor AFC 37    

 

 

Allspares League   24th November 2014

 

Div 1

Penybont AFC Explorers  v Bye

Crown A Maesteg 42 v Laleston Inn A 45

Tondu Railway Club 44 v Mackworth Arms 45 

TyRisha 44 v Crown B Maesteg 38 

Oldcastle A 48 v Penybont AFC Nomads 45 

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche 51 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 34 

Pheasant Gamekeepers 50 v Oldcastle B 49

The Star Market St. Bridgend 39 v Pyle RFC 46

White Horse Coychurch 49 v Pheasant Poachers 50 

Laleston Inn B 50 v Llangeinor AFC 47  

 

 

 

Allspares League  1st December 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Laleston Inn A

Mackworth Arms 43 v Penybont AFC Explorers 51 

Crown B Maesteg 36 v Crown A Maesteg 34 

Penybont AFC Nomads 40  v Tondu Railway Club 40 

Oldcastle A 37 v TyRisha 43

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 27 v Oldcastle B 52

Pyle RFC 37 v Cabo Roche 49 

Pheasant Poachers 46 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 44 

Llangeinor AFC 47 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 30 

Laleston Inn B 42 v White Horse Coychurch 47 

 

 

Allspares League  8th December 2014

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms  v  Bye

Laleston Inn A 50 v Crown B Maesteg 36 

Penybont AFC Explorers 57 v Penybont AFC Nomads 44 

Crown A Maesteg 46 v Oldcastle A 36

Tondu Railway Club 49 v TyRisha 39 

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC 41 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 46 

Oldcastle B 38 v Pheasant Poachers 54 

Cabo Roche 47 v Llangeinor AFC 43 

Pheasant Gamekeepers 50 v Laleston Inn B 46

The Star Market St. Bridgend 40 v White Horse Coychurch 48 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate  15th December 2014

 

Cup Rnd 2

TyRisha 70 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 56                           

White Horse Coychurch 55 v Laleston Inn A 65

 

Plate Rnd 1

Crown A Maesteg 60 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 49

 

 

Allspares League   5th January 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown B Maesteg

Penybont AFC Nomads 48 v Mackworth Arms 38 

Oldcastle A 32 v Laleston Inn A 42

TyRisha 45 v Penybont AFC Explorers 45

Tondu Railway Club 48 v Crown A Maesteg 45 

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 53 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 36 

Llangeinor AFC 39 v Pyle RFC 47 

Laleston Inn B 48 v Oldcastle B 36 

White Horse Coychurch 50 v Cabo Roche 52

The Star Market St. Bridgend 42 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 31

 

 

Allspares League    12th January 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Penybont AFC Nomads

Crown B Maesteg 39 v Oldcastle A 32

Mackworth Arms 44 v TyRisha 42

Laleston Inn A 45 v Tondu Railway Club 48

Penybont AFC Explorers 60 v Crown A Maesteg 35

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon ? v Llangeinor AFC ?

Pheasant Poachers 53 v Laleston Inn B 47

Pyle RFC 50 v White Horse Coychurch 47 

Oldcastle B 47 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 49 

Cabo Roche 52 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 50

 

 

Allspares League   19th January 2015

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A v Bye

TyRisha 45 v Penybont AFC Nomads 46 

Tondu Railway Club 46 v Crown B Maesteg 46 

Crown A Maesteg 52 v Mackworth Arms 41

Penybont AFC Explorers 58 v Laleston Inn A 39

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B 53 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 29

White Horse Coychurch 47 v Llangeinor AFC 44  

The Star Market St. Bridgend 32 v Pheasant Poachers 49 

Pheasant Gamekeepers 51 v Pyle RFC 43

Cabo Roche 38 v Oldcastle B 36  

 

 

 Geartrodes Cup and Plate    26th January 2015

 

Cup

Crown B Maesteg 55 v Mackworth Arms 52 

Laleston Inn A 67 v Penybont AFC Nomads 56

Tondu Railway Club 67 v Oldcastle A 59

TyRisha 58 v Penybont AFC Explorers 66

 

Plate

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 36 v Crown A Maesteg 44

Llangeinor AFC 46 v Pyle RFC 55 

Oldcastle B 45 v Laleston Inn B 49

Pheasant Poachers 43 v Cabo Roche 55 

 

 

 

 

Allspares League    2nd February 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v TyRisha

Oldcastle A 46 v Tondu Railway Club 50

Penybont AFC Nomads 37 v Crown A Maesteg 55

Crown B Maesteg 38 v Penybont AFC Explorers 55 

Mackworth Arms 47 v Laleston Inn A 40 

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 37 v White Horse Coychurch 46 

Laleston Inn B 59 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 33

Llangeinor AFC 53 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 42

Pheasant Poachers 44 v Cabo Roche 49 

Pyle RFC 49 v Oldcastle B 43 

 

 

Allspares League    9th February 2015

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club v Bye

Crown A Maesteg 44 v TyRisha 40

Penybont AFC Explorers 59 v Oldcastle A 40

Laleston Inn A 44 v Penybont AFC Nomads 54

Mackworth Arms 42 v Crown B Maesteg 41 

 

Div 2

The Star Market St. Bridgend 40 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 32

Pheasant Gamekeepers 47 v White Horse Coychurch 38

Cabo Roche 43 v Laleston Inn B 49

Oldcastle B 47 v Llangeinor AFC 49

Pyle RFC 37 v Pheasant Poachers 52

 

 

Allspares League   16th February 2015

 

Div 1

Crown A Maesteg v Bye

Tondu Railway Club 45 v Penybont AFC Explorers 54

TyRisha 36 v Laleston Inn A 40

Oldcastle A 44 v Mackworth Arms 44

Penybont AFC Nomads 42 v Crown B Maesteg 36 

 

Div 2 

Pheasant Gamekeepers 46 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 35 

The Star Market St. Bridgend 38 v Cabo Roche 48

White Horse Coychurch 42 v Oldcastle B 41

Laleston Inn B 49 v Pyle RFC 37

Llangeinor AFC 35 v Pheasant Poachers 50    

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate Semi-Finals   23rd February 2015

 

Cup

Crown B Maesteg 58 v Laleston Inn A 59

Penybont AFC Explorers 76 v Tondu Railway Club 56

 

Plate

Pyle RFC 36 v Crown A Maesteg 51

Laleston Inn B 47 v Cabo Roche 47 (Laleston won on tie-break)

 

 

Allspares League   2nd March 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Penybont AFC Explorers

Laleston Inn A 40 v Crown A Maesteg 41

Mackworth Arms 43 v Tondu Railway Club 43 

Crown B Maesteg 42 v TyRisha 50

Penybont AFC Nomads 34 v Oldcastle A 53  

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 33 v Cabo Roche 46 

Oldcastle B 42 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 46

Pyle RFC 43 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 48

Pheasant Poachers 48 v White Horse Coychurch 43 

Llangeinor AFC 45 v Laleston Inn B 43  

 

 

 

Allspares League    9th March 2015

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Bye

Penybont AFC Explorers 49 v Mackworth Arms 42 

Crown A Maesteg 41 v Crown B Maesteg 22 

Tondu Railway Club 45 v Penybont AFC Nomads 39 

TyRisha 45 v Oldcastle A 32

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B 53 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 30

Cabo Roche 40 v Pyle RFC 38  

Pheasant Gamekeepers 42 v Pheasant Poachers 46 

The Star Market St. Bridgend 35 v Llangeinor AFC 38

White Horse Coychurch 44 v Laleston Inn B 43

 

 

 

Allspares League   16th March 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Mackworth Arms

Crown B Maesteg 2pts v Laleston Inn A (No Team)

Penybont AFC Nomads 44 v Penybont AFC Explorers 58 

Oldcastle A 52 v Crown A Maesteg 38

TyRisha 47 v Tondu Railway Club 48 

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 36 v Pyle RFC 46 

Pheasant Poachers 42 v Oldcastle B 44 

Llangeinor AFC 36 v Cabo Roche 50 

Laleston Inn B 50 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 47

White Horse Coychurch 50 v The Star Market St. Bridgend 31 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Scroll down for earlier results)

 

 

Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Cup    24th March 2014

 

Llangewydd Arms 74  v  Tondu Railway Club 43

 
Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Plate   24th March 2014

 

Laleston Inn A 57   v  TyRisha Royals 50

 

 

 

===============================================

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League  30th September 2013

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 53 v Oldcastle A 47 {Friendly} 

Laleston Inn A 0pts v Llangewydd Arms 2pts No match

Tondu Railway Club 52 v Crown A 43

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 46 v TyRisha Royals 51

 

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers   {Bye}

Oldcastle B 34 v Cabo Roche 46

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 0pts v Pyle RFC 2pts No match

Crown B 42 v White Horse Coychurch 39

Pheasant Poachers 47 v Laleston Inn B 36

 

Intertruck Bridgend League  7th October 2013

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Crown A  {Friendly}

Mackworth Arms 43 v Tondu Railway Club 47

Llangewydd Arms 60 v Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 46

TyRisha Royals 44 v Oldcastle A 47

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B   {Bye}

Pheasant Gamekeepers 53 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 34

Cabo Roche 50 v Crown B 50

Pyle RFC 45 v Pheasant Poachers 46

White Horse Coychurch 52 v  Laleston Inn 49

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   14th October 2013

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club 38 v Mackworth Arms 51  {Friendly}

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 47 v Laleston Inn A 38

Oldcastle A 41 v Llangewydd Arms 58

TyRisha Royals 44 v Crown A 46

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  {Bye} 

Crown B 51 v Oldcastle B 42

Pheasant Poachers 54 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 47

Laleston Inn B 45 v Cabo Roche 50 

White Horse Coychurch 45 v Pyle RFC 36 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League  21st October 2013

 

Div 1

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig v Tondu Railway Club  {Friendly}

Laleston Inn A 37 v Oldcastle A 39

Mackworth Arms 39  v  TyRisha Royals 39

Llangewydd Arms 54 v  Crown A 38

 

Div 2

Crown B   {Bye}

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 24  v Pheasant Poachers 43

Oldcastle B 38 v Laleston Inn B 42

Pheasant Gamekeepers 40 v White Horse Coychurch 36

Cabo Roche 51 v Pyle RFC 31 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League  28th October 2013

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A 40 v Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 44  

TyRisha Royals 42 v Tondu Railway Club 36

Crown A 2pts v Laleston Inn A No match

Llangewydd Arms 50 v Mackworth Arms 36  

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers   {Bye}

Laleston Inn B 44 v Crown B 45

White Horse Coychurch 47 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 21  

Pyle RFC 42 v Oldcastle B 45

Cabo Roche 47 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 42

 

 

Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Cup {Round 1} 4th November 2013

 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 20 v Crown B 68

Pheasant Gamekeepers 70 v Oldcastle B 40

TyRisha Royals 63 v Mackworth Arms 64

Oldcastle A 73 v Pheasant Poachers 64

Swan Nomads 48 v Cabo Roche 47

Llangewydd Arms 75 v Laleston Inn A 70

Laleston Inn B 58 v White Horse Coychurch 52

Tondu Railway Club 66 v Crown A 59

              Bye Pyle RFC

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   11th November 2013

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A 44 v TyRisha Royals 43    {Friendly}

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 42  v Crown A 45

Tondu Railway Club 38 v Llangewydd Arms 54

Laleston Inn A 34 v Mackworth Arms 48  

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B   {Bye}

Pheasant Poachers 42  v  White Horse Coychurch 48

Crown B 52 v Pyle RFC 29 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 28  v  Cabo Roche 47

Oldcastle B 43 v Pheasant Gamekeepers 40 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   18th November2013

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals  v   Llangewydd Arms   {Friendly}

Crown A 42 v Oldcastle A 32

Mackworth Arms 32 v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 50

Laleston Inn A 46 v Tondu Railway Club 39 

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch   {Bye}

Pyle RFC 37 v Laleston Inn B 47

Cabo Roche 54 v Pheasant Poachers 47

Pheasant Gamekeepers 53 Crown B 47

Oldcastle B  43 v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 37 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   25th November 2013

 

Div 1

Crown A v Laleston Inn A   {Friendly}

TyRisha Royals 27  v  Llangewydd Arms 59

Oldcastle A 35 v Mackworth Arms 44

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 46  v  Tondu Railway Club 28

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC  {Bye}

White Horse Coychurch 45  v  Cabo Roche 38 

Laleston Inn B 32  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers 40

Pheasant Poachers 48  v  Oldcastle B 44

Crown B 47 v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39  

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   2nd December 2013

 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig   {Friendly}

Mackworth Arms 43  v  Crown A 47

Laleston Inn A 50  v  TyRisha Royals 60 

Tondu Railway Club 37  v  Oldcastle A 34 

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche   {Bye}

Pheasant Gamekeepers 48  v  Pyle RFC 41 

Oldcastle B 45  v  White Horse Coychurch 41  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 32  v  Laleston Inn B 55

Crown B 44  v  Pheasant Poachers 38

                

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate   9th December 2013

 

Pyle RFC 61  v  Laleston Inn B 71

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    6th January 2014

 

Div 1 

Oldcastle A  v  Mackworth Arms  {Friendly}

Llangewydd Arms 56  v  Laleston Inn A 34

Crown A 43 v  Tondu Railway Club42 

TyRisha Royals 41   v  Swan Nomads 45  

 

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers    {Bye}

Cabo Roche 50   v  Oldcastle B 52

Pyle RFC 45  v  Elderbush 30 

White Horse 45  v  Crown B 46

Laleston Inn B 47  v   Pheasant Poachers 52   

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    13th January 2014

 

Div 1

Crown A  v   Laleston Inn A   {Friendly}

Tondu Railway Club 46    v   Mackworth Arms 42 

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 52   v  Llangewydd Arms 42

Oldcastle A 37  v  TyRisha Royals 38

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B   {Bye}

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers 51    

Crown B 55  v  Cabo Roche 52   

Pheasant Poachers 52  v   Pyle RFC  41 

Laleston Inn B 51  v  White Horse Coychurch 44  

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    20th January 2014

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 43  v  Tondu Railway Club 47   {Friendly}

Laleston Inn A 46  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 49  

Llangewydd Arms 57  v  Oldcastle A 49

Crown A 46  v  TyRisha Royals 42

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon   {Bye}

Oldcastle B 54  v  Crown B 55

Pheasant Gamekeepers 50  v  Pheasant Poachers 47  

Cabo Roche 52  v  Laleston Inn B 55

Pyle RFC 39  v  White Horse Coychurch 50  

 

 

 

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate   27th January 2014

 

Cup

Tondu Railway Club 72  v  Laleston Inn B 56

Swan Nomads 72  v  Mackworth Arms 62

Oldcastle A 66  v  Crown B 54

Pheasant Gamekeepers 62  v  Llangewydd Arms 74

 

Plate

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39  v  Pheasant Poachers 53  

Crown A 65  v   Laleston Inn A 70

Cabo Roche 63 v  Oldcastle B 64

White Horse Coychurch 36  v  TyRisha Royals 77 

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    3rd February 2014

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club 41  v   Swan Nomads 41   {Friendly}

Oldcastle A 38  v  Laleston Inn A 36

TyRisha Royals 41  v  Mackworth Arms 40  

Crown A 47  v  Llangewydd Arms 53  

 

Div 2

Crown B   {Bye}

Pheasant Poachers 50  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon 38   

Laleston Inn B 56  v  Oldcastle B 56

White Horse Coychurch 49  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers 55  

Pyle RFC 50  v  Cabo Roche 54  

 

 

Sorry for lateness of update, some teams a bit slow to supply scores. Remember the onus is on both teams to notify results.

 

Some reasons for delay:-

 

"A said that he would do it & forgot", " B promised but couldn't remember number" - "I think it was six points difference, but I'm not sure" and "The other team said they would do it, but didn't". 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    10th February 2014

 

Div 1

Swan Nomads 55  v  Oldcastle A 45 

Tondu Railway Club 50  v  TyRisha Royals 45  

Laleston Inn A 36  v  Crown A 44

Mackworth Arms 44  v  Llangewydd Arms 58

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers   {Bye}

Crown B 51  v  Laleston Inn B 53

Elderbush 37  v  White Horse 57  

Oldcastle B 52  v  Pyle RFC 46  

Pheasant Gamekeepers 55  v  Cabo Roche 49 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    17th February 2014

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals  v  Oldcastle A    {Friendly}

Crown A 41  v  Swan Nomads 49  

Llangewydd Arms 53  v  Tondu Railway Club 44  

Mackworth Arms 49  v  Laleston Inn A 42

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B  {Bye}

White Horse Coychurch 39  v  Pheasant Poachers 53

Pyle RFC 39  v  Crown B 53

Cabo Roche 47  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39  

Pheasant Gamekeepers 49  v  Oldcastle B 45

 

 

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate    24th February 2014

 

Cup

Oldcastle A 53  v  Tondu Railway Club 76
Swan Nomads 55  v  Llangewydd Arms 80
 
Plate
TyRisha Royals 72  v  Pheasant Poachers 55
Laleston Inn A 59  v  Oldcastle B 36
 
 
 
 

Intertruck Bridgend League    3rd March 2014

 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms 63  v  TyRisha Royals 43    {Friendly}

Oldcastle A 41  v  Crown A 36

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 43  v  Mackworth Arms 41  

Tondu Railway Club 53  v  Laleston Inn A 39

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch   {Bye}

Laleston Inn B 51  v  Pyle RFC 38  

Pheasant Poachers 44  v  Cabo Roche 47  

Crown B 48  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers 39  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 31  v  Oldcastle B 47

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    10th March 2014

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A  v  Crown A   {Friendly}

Llangewydd Arms 54  v  TyRisha Royals 34   

Mackworth Arms 40  v  Oldcastle A 44

Tondu Railway Club 42  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig 37  

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC    {Bye}

Cabo Roche 47  v  White Horse Coychurch 46  

Pheasant Gamekeepers 37  v  Laleston Inn  41

Oldcastle B 39  v  Pheasant Poachers 43  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon 27  v  Crown B 44 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    17th March 2014  

 

Div 1

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v  Llangewydd Arms   {Friendly}

Crown A 28  v  Mackworth Arms 37  

TyRisha Royals 51  v  Laleston Inn A 37

Oldcastle A 39  v  Tondu Railway Club 44

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche   {Bye}

Pyle RFC 43  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers 43  

White Horse Coychurch 36   v  Oldcastle B 41

Laleston Inn B 37  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon 39  

Pheasant Poachers 36  v   Crown B 37

 

 

 

 

 

=======================================================

March 25th 2013

 

Cup Final

Crown 'A' 48   Llangewydd Arms 70

 
Plate Final
Tyrisha Royals 49   Pheasant Poachers 53 

 

 

 

 

March 18th 2013

Div 1

Crown 'A  47  Mackworth Arms  41
Oldcastle 'A'  52  Tyrisha Royals  47
Pheasant Poachers 38  Six Bells  46
Tyrisha Nomads 53  Tondu Railway Club  50
Div 2
Coychurch Wanderers  44  Laleston Inn 'A'  50
Greenmeadow  55  Crown 'B'  41
Laleston Inn 'B'  45  Oldcastle 'B'  43
Pyle RFC  39  Pheasant Gamekeepers  46
 
 
March 11th 2013
Div 1
Llangewydd Arms 48 Oldcastle 'A' 49
Mackworth Arms 46TyRisha Nomads 43
Tondu Railway Club 47Six Bells 39
TyRisha Royals 43 Pheasant Poachers 34
Div 2
Cabo Roche 48 Coychurch Wanderers 43
Laleston Inn 'A' 53Greenmeadow 40
Oldcastle 'B' 42 Crown 'B' 41
Pheasant Gamekeepers 39 Laleston Inn 'B' 42
 
 
 
March 4th 2013
Div 1
Pheasant Poachers  32  Llangewydd Arms  63
Six Bells  40  Mackworth Arms  48
Tyrisha Nomads  41  Crown 'A'  51
Tondu Railway Club 48  TyRisha Royals 42
Div 2 
Crown 'B'  43  Pheasant Gamekeepers  48
Greenmeadow  45  Cabo Roche  51
Laleston Inn 'B'  50  Pyle RFC  40
Oldcastle 'B'  45  Laleston Inn 'A'  50
 
 
February 25th 2013
Cup
Crown 'A'  57 Mackworth Arms 52
Tyrisha Nomads 51 Llangewydd Arms 69
Plate
Cabo Roche 44 Tyrisha Royals 67
Pheasant Gamekeepers 34 Pheasant Poachers 38
 
 
February 18th 2013
Div 1
Crown 'A'  42  Six Bells  33
Llangewydd Arms  49  Tondu Railway Club  35
Mackworth Arms  37  Tyrisha Royals  36
Oldcastle 'A'  49  Pheasant Poachers  26
Div 2
Cabo Roche  45  Oldcastle 'B'  57
Coychurch Wanderers  56  Greenmeadow  47
Pheasant Gamekeepers  49  Laleston Inn 'A'  53
Pyle RFC  38  Crown 'B'  49
 
 
February 11th 2013
Div 1
Mackworth Arms  47  Llangewydd Arms  53
Six Bells  40  Tyrisha Nomads  54
Tondu Railway Club  48  Oldcastle 'A'  54
Tyrisha Royals  49  Crown 'A'  46
Div 2
Crown 'B'  2 pts Laleston Inn 'B'  0 pts
Laleston Inn 'A'  46  Pyle RFC  31
Oldcastle 'B'  43  Coychurch Wanderers  48
Pheasant Gamekeepers  54  Cabo Roche 47


 
February 4th 2013
Div 1
Crown 'A'  49  Llangewydd Arms  50
Oldcastle 'A'  48  Mackworth Arms  38
Pheasant Poachers  33  Tondu Railway Club  48
Tyrisha Nomads  48  Tyrisha Royals  41
Div 2
Coychurch Wanderers  37  Pheasant Gamekeepers  46
Greenmeadow  51  Oldcastle 'B'  37
Laleston Inn 'B'  41  Laleston Inn 'A'  46
Pyle RFC  39  Cabo Roche  41
 
January 28th 2013
Cup Quarter Finals
Crown  'A'  68  Oldcastle 'B'  41
Laleston Inn 'A'  60  Mackworth Arms  65
Llangewydd Arms  77  Tondu Railway Club  59
Tyrisha Royals  71  Laleston Inn 'B'  50
Plate Quarter Finals
Cabo Roche  60  Crown 'B'  53
Greenmeadow  58  Pheasant Gamekeepers  64
Oldcastle 'A'  64  Tyrisha Royals  65
Pyle RFC 38  Pheasant Poachers  64
 
 
 
January 21st 2013

Div 1

TyRisha Royals 38 v Six Bells 33

Mackworth Arms 41 v Pheasant Poachers 32

Llangewydd Arms 57 v TyRisha Nomads 41

Crown A 2pts v Oldcastle A 0pts

Div 2

Laleston Inn A 41 v Crown B 51

Pheasant Gamekeepers 42 v Greenmeadow 42

Cabo Roche 42 v Laleston Inn B 39

Pyle RFC 27 v Coychurch Wanderers 46

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scoll down for earlier fixtures

 

 

Cup and Plate Finals

These will be held on Monday 26th March at Tondu Railway Club,
the contesting teams being:-
Cup
Llangewydd Arms v Six Bells
Plate
Oldcastle 'A' v Coychurch Wanderers
 
An important AGM will take place after the finals.
Please make every effort to attend.
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

19 March 2012

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Oldcastle 'A'
Cabo Roche v Laleston Inn 'A'
Tyrisha Royals v Tyrisha Nomads
Six Bells Coity v Llangewydd Arms
Mackworth Arms v Bye
Div 2

Bye v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Pheasant Poachers v Tondu Railway Club

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Pyle RFC

Laleston Inn 'B' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle 'B' v Crown 'B' Maesteg

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

12 March 2012

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn 'A' v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Tyrisha Nomads v Oldcastle 'A'

Llangewydd Arms v Cabo Roche

Bye v Tyrisha Royals

Mackworth Arms v Six Bells Coity

Div 2

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Pyle RFC v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pheasant Poachers

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Oldcastle 'B' v Laleston Inn 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

5 March 2012

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Tyrisha Nomads
Laleston Inn 'A' v Llangewydd Arms
Oldcastle 'A' v Bye
Cabo Roche v Mackworth Arms
Tyrisha Royals v Six Bells Coity
Div 2

Bye v Pyle RFC

Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Pheasant Poachers v Oldcastle 'B'

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Laleston Inn 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

27th February 2012

 

Cup

Llangewydd Arms v Tyrisha Nomads
Six Bells v Laleston Inn 'A'
Plate
Oldcastle 'A' v Tyrisha Royals
Pheasant Poachers v Coychurch Wanderers
 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

20th February 2012
 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms v Crown 'A' Maesteg
Bye v Tyrisha Nomads
Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn 'A'
Six Bells Coity v Oldcastle 'A'
Tyrisha Royals v Cabo Roche
Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Pyle RFC

Oldcastle 'B' v Tondu Railway Club

Laleston Inn 'B' v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Pheasant Poachers

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

13th February 2012

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown 'A' Maesteg
Llangewydd Arms v Mackworth Arms
Tyrisha Nomads v Six Bells Coity
Laleston Inn 'A' v Tyrisha Royals
Oldcastle 'A' v Cabo Roche

Div 2

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oldcastle 'B'

Pyle RFC v Laleston Inn 'B'

Tondu Railway Club v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Pheasant Poachers

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


6th February 2012

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Six Bells v Bye

Tyrisha Royals v Llangewydd Arms

Cabo Roche v Tyrisha Nomads

Oldcastle 'A' v Laleston Inn 'A'

Div 2

Bye v Oldcastle 'B'

Laleston Inn 'B' v Crown 'B'

Greenmeadow v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pheasant Poachers v Pyle RFC

Coychurch Wanderers v Tondu Railway Club

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

30th January 2012

 

KO Cup
Pyle RFC  v  Laleston Inn 'A'
Llangewydd Arms  v  Crown 'B'
Mackworth Arms  v  Tyrisha Nomads
Cabo Roche  v  Six Bells
Plate
Greenmeadow  v  Tyrisha Royals
Crown  'A'  v  Oldcastle 'A' 
Oldcastle 'B'  v  Pheasant Poachers
Laleston Inn 'B'  v  Coychurch Wanderers
 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

23rd January 2012

 

Div 1

Six Bells v Crown 'A'

Mackworth Arms v Tyrisha Royals

Bye v Cabo Roche

Llangewydd Arms v Oldcastle 'A'

Tyrisha Nomads v Laleston Inn 'A'

 

Div2

Laleston Inn 'B' v Bye

Oldcastle 'B' v Llangeinor

Crown 'B'  v Pheasant Poachers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Coychurch Wanderers

Pyle RFC v Tondu Railway Club

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

16th January 2012

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' v Tyrisha Royals

Cabo Roche v Six Bells

Oldcastle 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Laleston Inn 'A' v Bye

Tyrisha Nomads v Llangewydd Arms

Div 2

Bye v Greenmeadow

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn 'B'

Coychurch Wanderers v Oldcastle 'B'

Tondu Railway Club v Crown 'B'

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

9th January 2012

 

Div 1

Cabo Roche  v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Tyrisha Royals  v Oldcastle 'A' 

Six Bells Coity v  Laleston Inn 'A'

Mackworth Arms  v Tyrisha Nomads

Bye  v  Llangewydd Arms

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Laleston Inn 'B' v Tondu Railway Club

Oldcastle 'B' v Pyle RFC

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

12th December 2011

 

Knockout Cup Round 2

Tondu Railway Club v Cabo Roche

 

Plate Competition

Oldcastle 'A' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

5th December 2011

Div 1

Oldcastle 'A'  v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Laleston Inn 'A' v Cabo Roche 

Tyrisha Nomads v Tyrisha Royals 

Llangewydd Arms v Six Bells Coity

Bye  v  Mackworth Arms 

 

Div 2

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Bye

Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Poachers

Pyle RFC v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Laleston Inn 'B'

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

28th November 2011

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Laleston Inn 'A'

Oldcastle 'A'  v Tyrisha Nomads

Cabo Roche  v  Llangewydd Arms

Tyrisha Royals  v  Bye

Six Bells Coity v  Mackworth Arms 

 

Div 2

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Pyle RFC

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Laleston Inn 'B' v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

-------------------------------------------------------------

 

21st November 2011

Div 1

Tyrisha Nomads v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Llangewydd Arms v Laleston Inn 'A'

Bye  v  Oldcastle 'A' 

Mackworth Arms  v  Cabo Roche 

Six Bells Coity v  Tyrisha Royals 

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Tondu Railway Club

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Oldcastle 'B' v Pheasant Poachers

Laleston Inn 'B' v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

14th November 2011

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Llangewydd Arms

Tyrisha Nomads v Bye

Laleston Inn 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle 'A'  v  Six Bells Coity

Cabo Roche  v Tyrisha Royals  

 

Div 2

Bye v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pyle RFC v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Tondu Railway Club v Oldcastle 'B'

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Laleston Inn 'B'

Pheasant Poachers v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

7th November 2011    Knockout Cup Round 1

 

Match 1. Pyle RFC v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Match 2. Oldcastle 'A' v Llangewydd Arms

Match 3. Crown 'A' Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Match 4. Tyrisha Royals v Tyrisha Nomads

Match 5. Pheasant Gamekeepers v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Match 6. Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Poachers

Match 7. Laleston Inn 'B' v Laleston Inn 'A'

Match 8. Six Bells Coity v Coychurch Wanderers(White Horse)

Match 9. Cabo Roche v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

31st October 2011

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg  v  Bye

Mackworth Arms  v Llangewydd Arms

Six Bells Coity v  Tyrisha Nomads

Tyrisha Royals  v  Laleston Inn 'A'

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle 'A'

Div 2 

Bye v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Oldcastle 'B' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Laleston Inn 'B' v Pyle RFC

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Tondu Railway Club

Pheasant Poachers v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

                        24th October 2011

Div 1

Mackworth Arms  v  Crown 'A' Maesteg

Bye  v  Six Bells Coity

Llangewydd Arms  v  Tyrisha Royals

Tyrisha Nomads  v  Cabo Roche

Laleston Inn 'A'  v  Oldcastle 'A'

Div 2

Oldcastle 'B' v Bye

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Laleston Inn 'B'

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Poachers

Tondu Railway Club v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386

..........................................................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 bridgendquiz.com

www.bridgendquiz.com

Chairman:

Publicity Secretary:

Vice Chairman:

Treasurer:  

Secretary:

2nd Division Rep:

Quiz Compiler:

Alun Tingle

Alan Rudge

Andrea Kingscott

Phil Ley

SteveKingscott

Mark Hampton

David Rees