Please note that the rules state that BOTH teams (WINNERS and LOSERS) having played a match are to notify their result within 3 days of the quiz taking place, the cut-off time is around 10.30pm on the Thursday following the match. By email to:- stevekingscott@yahoo.co.uk OR by text to:- 07971885998 OR by phone to:- 01656722754.

 

 

Scroll down for earlier results

 

 

11th December 2017

 

Cup

Mackworth Arms 62 Tondu Railway Club 67

Laleston Inn B 50 Pheasant Poachers 57

Penybont FC Nomads 63 Laleston Inn A 65

Pheasant Gamekeepers 49 Crown Maesteg 47

Plate

TyRisha Royals 75 Five Bells B 50

Chatterton Shunters 65 Prince of Wales Coychurch 49

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 49 Cabo Roche 58

Five Bells A v Bye

 

8th January 2018

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Crown Maesteg

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Laleston Inn A v Five Bells A

TyRisha Royals v Penybont FC Nomads

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Cabo Roche v Chatterton Shunters

Five Bells B v Laleston Inn B

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Pheasant Poachers

 

15th January 2018

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown Maesteg

Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn A

Tondu Railway Club v TyRisha Royals

Five Bells A v Penybont FC Nomads

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Cabo Roche

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Five Bells B

Chatterton Shunters v Prince of Wales Coychurch

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Poachers

 

22nd January 2018

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v Laleston Inn A

Bye v TyRisha Royals

Penybont FC Nomads v Mackworth Arms

Five Bells A v Tondu Railway Club

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Five Bells B

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Cabo Roche

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Laleston Inn B v Chatterton Shunters

 

29th January 2018

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals v Crown Maesteg

Laleston Inn A v Penybont FC Nomads

Bye v Five Bells A

Mackworth Arms v Tondu Railway Club

Div 2

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Five Bells B v Pheasant Poachers

Cabo Roche v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Chatterton Shunters

 

5th February 2018

 

Cup and Plate

 

12th February 2018

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v Penybont FC Nomads

Five Bells A v TyRisha Royals
Tondu Railway Club v Laleston Inn

Bye v Mackworth Arms

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Pheasant Poachers

Laleston Inn B v Prince of Wales Coychurch

Chatterton Shunters v Five Bells B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Cabo Roche

 

 

19th February 2018

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v Five Bells A

Penybont FC Nomads v Tondu Railway Club

TyRisha Royals v Mackworth Arms

Bye v Laleston Inn A

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Poachers v Chatterton Shunters

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Five Bells B v Cabo Roche

26th February 2018

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club v Crown Maesteg

Mackworth Arms v Five Bells A

Bye v Penybont FC Nomads

Laleston Inn A v TyRisha Royals

Div 2

Chatterton Shunters v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Laleston Inn B

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Poachers

Five Bells B v Prince of Wales Coychurch

 

 

5th March 2018

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Five Bells A v Laleston Inn A

Penybont FC Nomads v TyRisha Royals

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Chatterton Shunters v Cabo Roche

Laleston Inn B v Five Bells B

Pheasant Poachers v Prince of Wales Coychurch

 

 

12th March 2018

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown Maesteg

Laleston Inn A v Mackworth Arms

TyRisha Royals v Tondu Railway Club

Penybont FC Nomads v Five Bells A

Div 2

Cabo Roche v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Five Bells B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Chatterton Shunters

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn B

 

 

19th March 2018

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Crown Maesteg

Bye v TyRisha Royals

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Nomads

Tondu Railway Club v Five Bells A
Div 2

Five Bells B v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Cabo Roche v Prince of Wales Coychurch

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pheasant Poachers

Chatterton Shunters v Laleston Inn B

 

 

26th March 2018

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v TyRisha Royals

Penybont FC Nomads v Laleston Inn A

Bye v Five Bells A

Tondu Railway Club v Mackworth Arms

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Prince of Wales Coychurch

Pheasant Poachers v Five Bells B

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

Chatterton Shunters v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

9th April 2018

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads v Crown Maesteg

TyRisha Royals v Five Bells A

Laleston Inn A v Tondu Railway Club

Bye v Mackworth Arms

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Prince of Wales Coychurch v Laleston Inn B

Five Bells B v Chatterton Shunters

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

16th April 2018

 

Cup and Plate Finals and AGM

 

 

===============================================================

2nd October 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 34 Five Bells A 37

Penybont FC Nomads 51 Tondu Railway Club 38

TyRisha Royals 40 Mackworth Arms 32

Bye v Laleston Inn A

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 40 Laleston Inn B 49

Pheasant Poachers 43 Chatterton Shunters 50

Prince of Wales Coychurch 35 Pheasant Gamekeepers 53

Five Bells B 39 Cabo Roche 50

 

 

10th October 2017

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club 39 Crown Maesteg 50

Mackworth Arms 48 Five Bells A 40

Bye v Penybont FC Nomads

Laleston Inn A 42 TyRisha Royals 49

Div 2

Chatterton Shunters 49 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 47

Pheasant Gamekeepers 43 Laleston Inn B 40

Cabo Roche 50 Pheasant Poachers 38

Five Bells B 43 Prince of Wales Coychurch 43

 

 

16th October 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 42 Mackworth Arms 52

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Five Bells A 51 Laleston Inn A 46

Penybont FC Nomads 53 TyRisha Royals 48

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 43 Pheasant Gamekeepers 47

Chatterton Shunters 45 Cabo Roche 46

Laleston Inn B 56 Five Bells B 43

Pheasant Poachers 46 Prince of Wales Coychurch 46

 

 

23rd October 2017

Div 1

Bye v Crown Maesteg

Laleston Inn A 44 Mackworth Arms 43

TyRisha Royals 43 Tondu Railway Club 49

Penybont FC Nomads 42 Five Bells A 43

Div 2

Cabo Roche 49 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 52

Five Bells B 45 Pheasant Gamekeepers 49

Prince of Wales Coychurch 47 Chatterton Shunters 56

Pheasant Poachers 46 Laleston Inn B 56

 

 

30th October 2017 Cup Competition

 

Match 1 Bye v Laleston Inn B

Match 2 Tondu Railway Club 60 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 40

Match 3 Pheasant Poachers 56 Cabo Roche 43

Match 4 Prince of Wales Coychurch 46 Crown Maesteg 52

Match 5 Laleston Inn A 61v Five Bells B 47

Match 6 Five Bells A 59 Penybont FC Nomads 60 (TB)

Match 7 Chatterton Shunters 52 Pheasant Gamekeepers 54

Match 8 Mackworth Arms 65 TyRisha Royals 58

 

 

6th November 2017

Div 1

Laleston Inn A 40 Crown Maesteg 49

Bye v TyRisha Royals

Mackworth Arms 41 Penybont FC Nomads 51

Tondu Railway Club 46 Five Bells A 45
Div 2

Five Bells B 48 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 51

Cabo Roche 46 Prince of Wales Coychurch 38

Pheasant Gamekeepers 41 Pheasant Poachers 50

Chatterton Shunters 40 Laleston Inn B 54

 

13th November 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 41 TyRisha Royals 52

Penybont FC Nomads 55 Laleston Inn A 44

Bye v Five Bells A

Tondu Railway Club 53 Mackworth Arms 38

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 50 Prince of Wales Coychurch 34

Pheasant Poachers 48 Five Bells B 37

Laleston Inn B 46 Cabo Roche 48

Chatterton Shunters 44 Pheasant Gamekeepers 41

 

20th November 2017

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads 43 Crown Maesteg 49

TyRisha Royals 49 Five Bells A 42

Laleston Inn A 33 Tondu Railway Club 50

Bye v Mackworth Arms

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 45 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 43

Prince of Wales Coychurch 45 Laleston Inn B 48

Five Bells B 53 Chatterton Shunters 45

Cabo Roche 52 Pheasant Gamekeepers 42

 

27th November 2017

 

Div 1

Five Bells A 38 Crown Maesteg 37

Tondu Railway Club 48 Penybont FC Nomads 56

Mackworth Arms 43 TyRisha Royals 49

Bye v Laleston Inn A
Div 2

Laleston Inn B 2pts Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Chatterton Shunters 53 Pheasant Poachers 45

Pheasant Gamekeepers 43 Prince of Wales Coychurch 45

Cabo Roche 49 Five Bells B 46

 

4th December 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 49 Tondu Railway Club 44

Five Bells A 42 Mackworth Arms 43

Bye v Penybont FC Nomads

TyRisha Royals 40 Laleston Inn A 46
Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 34 Chatterton Shunters 47

Laleston Inn B 45 Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

Pheasant Poachers 42 Cabo Roche 34

Prince of Wales Coychurch 39 Five Bells B 34

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

10th April 2017

 

Cup Final

 

Five Bells A 57 TyRisha Royals 37

 

Plate Final

 

Penybont FC Explorers 62 Prince of Wales Feathers 43

 

 

 

3rd April 2017

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads 52 Crown Maesteg 39

TyRisha Royals 44 Five Bells A 45

Laleston Inn A 49 Tondu Railway Club 48

Mackworth Arms 36 Penybont FC Explorers 52

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 43 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 38

Prince of Wales Feathers 49 Laleston Inn B 45

Five Bells B 40 Prince of Wales Rebels 41

Cabo Roche 53 Pheasant Gamekeepers 43

 

 

 

27th March 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 43 TyRisha Royals 41

Penybont FC Nomads 52 Laleston Inn A 34

Five Bells A 36 Mackworth Arms 46

Tondu Railway Club 49 Penybont FC Explorers 49

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 37 Prince of Wales Feathers 58

Pheasant Poachers 52 Five Bells B 35

Laleston Inn B 49 Cabo Roche 51

Prince of Wales Rebels 40 Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

 

 

20th March 2017

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A 45 Crown Maesteg 48

Mackworth Arms 47 TyRisha Royals 41

Penybont FC Explorers 56 Penybont FC Nomads 50

Tondu Railway Club 50 Five Bells A 36

 

Div 2

Five Bells B 47 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 42

Cabo Roche 43 Prince of Wales Feathers 55

Pheasant Gamekeepers 43 Pheasant Poachers 44

Prince of Wales Rebels 38 Laleston Inn B 50

 

 

13th March 2017

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 39 Crown Maesteg 46

Laleston Inn A 37 Penybont FC Explorers 58

TyRisha Royals 48 Tondu Railway Club 40

Penybont FC Nomads 48 Five Bells A 38

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche 42 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 43

Five Bells B 38 Pheasant Gamekeepers 44

Prince of Wales Feathers 49 Prince of Wales Rebels 45

Pheasant Poachers 46 Laleston Inn B 41

 

 

6th March 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 27 Penybont FC Explorers 58

Tondu Railway Club 46 Mackworth Arms 41

Five Bells A 38 Laleston Inn A 44

Penybont FC Nomads 40 TyRisha Royals 43

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 42 Pheasant Gamekeepers 37

Prince of Wales Rebels 48 Cabo Roche 36

Laleston Inn B 46 Five Bells B 39

Pheasant Poachers 45 Prince of Wales Feathers 54

 

 

 

27th February 2017

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club 50 Crown Maesteg 42 
Penybont FC Explorers 57 Five Bells A 43 
Mackworth Arms 42 Penybont FC Nomads 45 
Laleston Inn A 50 TyRisha Royals 38

Div 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 40 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 48 
Pheasant Gamekeepers 45 Laleston Inn B 55 
Cabo Roche 52 Pheasant Poachers 50 
Five Bells B 48 Prince of Wales Feathers 52

 

 

20th February 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 39 Five Bells A 44

Penybont FC Nomads 44 Tondu Railway Club 48

TyRisha Royals 52 Penybont FC Explorers 54

Laleston Inn A 45 Mackworth Arms 45

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 39 Laleston Inn B 40

Pheasant Poachers 41 Prince of Wales Rebels 39

Prince of Wales Feathers 54 Pheasant Gamekeepers 43

Five Bells B 40 Cabo Roche 41

 

 

13th February 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 50 Penybont FC Nomads 45

Five Bells A 48 TyRisha Royals 48

Tondu Railway Club 46 Laleston Inn A 49

Penybont FC Explorers 50 Mackworth Arms 43

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 41 Pheasant Poachers 45

Laleston Inn B 44 Prince of Wales Feathers 54

Prince of Wales Rebels 38 Five Bells B 53

Pheasant Gamekeepers 47 Cabo Roche 53

 

 

6th February 2017

 

Cup

Prince of Wales Rebels 34 TyRisha Royals 62

Five Bells A 59 Mackworth Arms 48

 

Plate

Pheasant Poachers 53 Prince of Wales Feathers 64

Cabo Roche 40 Penybont FC Explorers 71

 

 

30th January 2017

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals 49 Crown Maesteg 45

Laleston Inn A 43 Penybont FC Nomads 51

Mackworth Arms 48 Five Bells A 44

Penybont FC Explorers 59 Tondu Railway Club 49

 

Div 2

Prince of Wales Feathers 54 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 36

Five Bells B 36 Pheasant Poachers 49

Cabo Roche 52 Laleston Inn B 41

Pheasant Gamekeepers 39 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

 

 

23rd January 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 35 Laleston Inn A 51

TyRisha Royals 40 Mackworth Arms 45

Penybont FC Nomads 47 Penybont FC Explorers 46

Five Bells A 40 Tondu Railway Club 44

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 44 Five Bells B 45

Prince of Wales Feathers 55 Cabo Roche 41

Pheasant Poachers 50 Pheasant Gamekeepers 48

Laleston Inn B 47 Prince of Wales Rebels 47

 

 

16th January 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 51 Mackworth Arms 45

Penybont FC Explorers 52 Laleston Inn A 44

Tondu Railway Club 47 TyRisha Royals 47

Five Bells A 42 Penybont FC Nomads 46

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 34 Cabo Roche 45

Pheasant Gamekeepers 40 Five Bells B 38

Prince of Wales Rebels 35 Prince of Wales Feathers 60

Laleston Inn B 40 Pheasant Poachers 46

 

 

9th January 2017

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Explorers 57 Crown Maesteg 31

Mackworth Arms 43 Tondu Railway Club 45

Laleston Inn A 39 Five Bells A 42

TyRisha Royals 39 Penybont FC Nomads 38

 

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers 44 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 38

Cabo Roche 41 Prince of Wales Rebels 43

Five Bells B 38 Laleston Inn B 40

Prince of Wales Feathers 52 Pheasant Poachers 46

 

 

 

12th December 2016

 

Cup

TyRisha Royals 72 Laleston Inn B 54

Penybont FC Nomads 45 Prince of Wales Rebels 52

Mackworth Arms 67 Laleston Inn A 66

Tondu Railway Club 66 Five Bells A 67

 

Plate

Crown Maesteg 69 Prince of Wales Feathers 72

Pheasant Poachers 65 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 56

Cabo Roche 53 Pheasant Gamekeepers 43

Five Bells B 53 Penybont FC Explorers 66

 

 

5th December 2016

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 46 Tondu Railway Club 45

Five Bells A 40 Penybont FC Explorers 59

Penybont FC Nomads 40 Mackworth Arms 54

TyRisha Royals 45 Laleston Inn A 50

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 35 Prince of Wales Rebels 47

Laleston Inn B 52 Pheasant Gamekeepers 32

Pheasant Poachers 48 Cabo Roche 50

Prince of Wales Feathers 65 Five Bells B 34

 

 

28th November 2016

 

Div 1

Five Bells A 47 Crown Maesteg 36

Tondu Railway Club 54 Penybont FC Nomads 42

Penybont FC Explorers 56 TyRisha Royals 45

Mackworth Arms 54 Laleston Inn A 43

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B 41 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 46

Prince of Wales Rebels 42 Pheasant Poachers 47

Pheasant Gamekeepers 42 Prince of Wales Feathers 56

Cabo Roche 53 Five Bells B 38

 

 

21st November 2016

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads 46 Crown Maesteg 49

TyRisha Royals 41 Five Bells A 41

Laleston Inn A 45 Tondu Railway Club 37

Mackworth Arms 41 Penybont FC Explorers 54

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 40 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 46

Prince of Wales Feathers 55 Laleston Inn B 45

Five Bells B 42 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

Cabo Roche 43 Pheasant Gamekeepers 50

 

 

14th November 2016

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 42 TyRisha Royals 43

Penybont FC Nomads 48 Laleston Inn A 41

Five Bells A 38 Mackworth Arms 42

Tondu Railway Club 34 Penybont FC Explorers 60

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 36 Prince of Wales Feathers 55

Pheasant Poachers 52 Five Bells B 39

Laleston Inn B 40 v Cabo Roche 48

Prince of Wales Rebels 46 Pheasant Gamekeepers 47

 

7th November 2016

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A 45 Crown Maesteg 48

Mackworth Arms 44 TyRisha Royals 42

Penybont FC Explorers 55 Penybont FC Nomads 38

Tondu Railway Club 49 Five Bells A 35

 

Div 2

Five Bells B 39 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 34

Cabo Roche 35 Prince of Wales Feathers 51

Pheasant Gamekeepers 46 Pheasant Poachers 44

Prince of Wales Rebels 35 Laleston Inn B 41

 

 

31st October 2016

 

Cup Round 1 (All Teams)

 

Match 1 Cabo Roche 44 Tondu Railway Club 80

Match 2 Prince of Wales Feathers 55 Laleston Inn A 70

Match 3 Oddfellows Arms 43 Penybont FC Nomads 80

Match 4 Pheasant Gamekeepers 52 Five Bells A 66

Match 5 Crown Maesteg 47 Prince of Wales Rebels 60

Match 6 Mackworth Arms 64 Pheasant Poachers 49

Match 7 Penybont FC Explorers 70 TyRisha Royals 73

Match 8 Five Bells B 55 Laleston Inn B 57

 

 

24th October 2016

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 43 Crown Maesteg 47

Laleston Inn A 0 Penybont FC Explorers 2 points

TyRisha Royals 41 Tondu Railway Club 48

Penybont FC Nomads 48 Five Bells A 47

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche 46 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 46

Five Bells B 42 Pheasant Gamekeepers 44

Prince of Wales Feathers 50 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

Pheasant Poachers 39 Laleston Inn B 44

 

 

17th October 2016

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 32 Penybont FC Explorers 52

Tondu Railway Club 54 Mackworth Arms 41

Five Bells A 49 Laleston Inn A 32

Penybont FC Nomads 49 TyRisha Royals 50

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 30 Pheasant Gamekeepers 39

Prince of Wales Rebels 35 Cabo Roche 46

Laleston Inn B 43 Five Bells B 40

Pheasant Poachers 39 Prince of Wales Feathers 47

 

 

10th October 2016

 

Div 1
Tondu Railway Club 43 Crown Maesteg 34
Penybont FC Explorers 42 Five Bells A 35
Mackworth Arms 40 Penybont FC Nomads 42
Laleston Inn A 36 TyRisha Royals 48

Div 2
Prince of Wales Rebels 39 Oddfellows Arms Bettws 38
Pheasant Gamekeepers 41 Laleston Inn B 45
Cabo Roche 49 Pheasant Poachers 43
Five Bells B 44 Prince of Wales Feathers 49

 

3rd October 2016

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg 34 Five Bells A 40

Penybont FC Nomads 52 Tondu Railway Club 47

TyRisha Royals 41 Penybont FC Explorers 52

Laleston Inn A 40 Mackworth Arms 47

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws 42 Laleston Inn B 43 Laleston challenge upheld

Pheasant Poachers 40 Prince of Wales Rebels 34

Prince of Wales Feathers 51 Pheasant Gamekeepers 38

Five Bells B 38 Cabo Roche 43

 

================================================

 

 

 

27th March 2017

 

Div 1

Crown Maesteg v TyRisha Royals

Penybont FC Nomads v Laleston Inn A

Five Bells A v Mackworth Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Penybont FC Explorers

 

Div 2

Oddfellows Arms Bettws v Prince of Wales Feathers

Pheasant Poachers v Five Bells B

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

Prince of Wales Rebels v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

3rd April 2017

 

Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads v Crown Maesteg

TyRisha Royals v Five Bells A

Laleston Inn A v Tondu Railway Club

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Explorers

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Oddfellows Arms Bettws

Prince of Wales Feathers v Laleston Inn B

Five Bells B v Prince of Wales Rebels

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

10th April 2017

 

Tondu Railway Club @ 8.30.pm

 

Cup Final

 

Five Bells A v TyRisha Royals

 

Plate Final

 

Penybont FC Explorers v Prince of Wales Feathers

 

 

Following the finals on the 10th April 2017 the Annual General Meeting will be held. Your attention is drawn to rule C2 of our Constitution which states:-

 

"Motions to change the Constitution or Rules and topics for discussion at the AGM must be with the Secretary in writing at least four weeks before the AGM".

 

Any items for discussion should,therefore, be sent to our Secretary, Steve Kingscott, by the 13th March at the latest.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The League for 2015/2016 has now ended.

====================================================

 

 

Next season will start with the annual Muriel Williams Quiz and Registration evening to be held at Tondu Railway Club in early September 2016.

 

Any team interested in joining the League please use the contact details above for further information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th April 2016

 

TyRisha Arms v Mackworth Arms

Penybont FC Explorers v Laleston Inn A

Oldcastle A v Penybont FC Nomads

Crown Maesteg v Tondu Railway Club

Prince of Wales Feathers v Pheasant Poachers

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle B

Laleston Inn B v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

 

18th April 2016

 

The Cup and Plate Finals and AGM are to be held at Tondu Railway Club starting at 8.30pm.

 

 

Cup

 

Penybont Explorers v TyRisha Arms

 

Plate

 

Cabo Roche v Prince of Wales Feathers

 

 

Please could at least one member of all teams in the League make an effort to attend as, due to diminishing team numbers, the format of next season's league needs to be discussed urgently.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th October 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms 48 Laleston Inn A 34

TyRisha Arms 39 Penybont FC Nomads 45

Penybont FC Explorers 42 Tondu Railway Club 45

Oldcastle A 28 Crown Maesteg 36


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 47 Oldcastle B 48

Prince of Wales Feathers Bye

Cabo Roche 46 Prince of Wales Rebels 49

Laleston Inn B 43 Pheasant Gamekeepers 45

 

 

12th October 2015


Div 1

Penybont FC Nomads 48 v Mackworth Arms 46

Tondu Railway Club 48 Laleston Inn A 43

Crown Maesteg 45 TyRisha Arms 47

Oldcastle A 46 Penybont FC Explorers 52


Div 2

Bye v Pheasant Poachers

Prince of Wales Rebels 49 Oldcastle B 38

Pheasant Gamekeepers 45 Prince of Wales Feathers 49

Laleston Inn B 52 Cabo Roche 51

 

 

 

 

19th October 2015

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms 48 Tondu Railway Club 46

Penybont FC Nomads 51 Crown Maesteg 38

Laleston Inn A 40 Oldcastle A 47

TyRisha Arms 42 Penybont FC Explorers 62

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers 52 Prince of Wales Rebels 42

Bye Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle B 46 Laleston Inn B 46

Prince of Wales Feathers 52 Cabo Roche 48

 

 

26th October 2015


Div 1

Crown Maesteg 43 Mackworth Arms 45

Oldcastle A 41 Tondu Railway Club 40

Penybont FC Explorers 63 Penybont FC Nomads 36

TyRisha Arms 50 Laleston Inn A 35


Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers 46 Pheasant Poachers 49

Laleston Inn B 43 Prince of Wales Rebels 48

Cabo Roche v Bye

Prince of Wales Feathers 48 Oldcastle B 41

 

 

2nd November 2015 Cup competition 1st round


Penybont FC Nomads v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Prince of Wales Feathers v Laleston Inn A

Laleston Inn B v Penybont FC Explorers

Tondu Railway Club v TyRisha Arms

Crown Maesteg v Prince of Wales Rebels

Cabo Roche v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle B v Oldcastle A

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

 

 

9th November 2015

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A v Mackworth Arms

Crown Maesteg v Penybont FC Explorers

Tondu Railway Club v TyRisha Arms

Penybont FC Nomads v Laleston Inn A


Div 2

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Poachers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Cabo Roche

Prince of Wales Rebels v Prince of Wales Feathers

Bye v Oldcastle B


16th November 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Explorers

TyRisha Arms v Oldcastle A

Laleston Inn A v Crown Maesteg

Penybont FC Nomads v Tondu Railway Club


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Cabo Roche

Prince of Wales Feathers v Laleston Inn B

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Bye v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

23rd November 2015


Div 1

TyRisha Arms v Mackworth Arms

Penybont FC Explorers v Laleston Inn A

Oldcastle A v Penybont FC Nomads

Crown Maesteg v Tondu Railway Club


Div 2

Prince of Wales Feathers v Pheasant Poachers

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle B

Laleston Inn B v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

30th November 2015


Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Mackworth Arms

Penybont FC Nomads v TyRisha Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Penybont FC Explorers

Crown Maesteg v Oldcastle A


Div 2

Oldcastle B Pheasant Poachers

Bye v Prince of Wales Feathers

Prince of Wales Rebels v Cabo Roche

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Laleston Inn B

 

 

7th December 2015


Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Nomads

Laleston Inn A v Tondu Railway Club

TyRisha Arms v Crown Maesteg

Penybont FC Explorers v Oldcastle A


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

Oldcastle B v Prince of Wales Rebels

Prince of Wales Feathers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Cabo Roche v Laleston Inn B

 

 

4th January 2016


Div 1

Tondu Railway Club v Mackworth Arms

Crown Maesteg v Penybont FC Nomads

Oldcastle A v Laleston Inn A

Penybont FC Explorers v TyRisha Arms


Div 2

Prince of Wales Rebels v Pheasant Poachers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Laleston Inn B v Oldcastle B

Cabo Roche v Prince of Wales Feathers

 

 

11th January 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Crown Maesteg

Tondu Railway Club v Oldcastle A

Penybont FC Nomads v Penybont FC Explorers

Laleston Inn A v TyRisha Arms


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Prince of Wales Rebels v Laleston Inn B

Bye v Cabo Roche

Oldcastle B v Prince of Wales Feathers

 

 

18th January 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Oldcastle A

Penybont FC Explorers v Crown Maesteg

TyRisha Arms v Tondu Railway Club

Laleston Inn A v Penybont FC Nomads


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn B

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Prince of Wales Feathers v Prince of Wales Rebels

Oldcastle B v Bye

 

 

 

25th January 2016 Cup and Plate

 

Cup

Penybont FC Explorers v Penybont FC Nomads

Laleston Inn A v Oldcastle A

Pheasant Poachers v Mackworth Arms

TyRisha Arms v Crown A Maesteg


Plate

Prince of Wales Feathers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle B v Laleston Inn B

Cabo Roche v Tondu Railway Club

Prince of Wales Rebels v Bye

 

 

1st February 2016


Div 1

Penybont FC Explorers v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A v TyRisha Arms

Crown Maesteg v Laleston Inn A

Tondu Railway Club v Penybont FC Nomads


Div 2

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Poachers

Laleston Inn B v Prince of Wales Feathers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oldcastle B

Prince of Wales Rebels v Bye

 

 

8th February 2016


Div 1

Mackworth Arms v TyRisha Arms

Laleston Inn A v Penybont FC Explorers

Penybont FC Nomads v Oldcastle A

Tondu Railway Club v Crown Maesteg


Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Prince of Wales Feathers

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche

Bye v Laleston Inn B

Prince of Wales Rebels v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

 

15th February 2016

 

Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn A

TyRisha Arms v Penybont FC Nomads

Penybont FC Explorers v Tondu Railway Club

Oldcastle A v Crown Maesteg

Pheasant Poachers v Oldcastle B

Prince of Wales Feathers v Bye

Cabo Roche v Prince of Wales Rebels

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

22nd February 2016

 

Cup

TyRisha Arms v Oldcastle A

Penybont Explorers v Mackworth Arms

 

Plate

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche

POW Rebels v POW Feathers

 

29th February 2016

 

Penybont FC Nomads v Mackworth Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Laleston Inn A

Crown Maesteg v TyRisha Arms

Oldcastle A v Penybont FC Explorers

Bye v Pheasant Poachers

Prince of Wales Rebels v Oldcastle B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Prince of Wales Feathers

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

 

 

 

7th March 2016

 

Mackworth Arms 42 Tondu Railway Club 37

Penybont FC Nomads 42 Crown Maesteg 41

Laleston Inn A v Oldcastle A

TyRisha Arms 36 Penybont FC Explorers 48

Pheasant Poachers 45 Prince of Wales Rebels 36

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Oldcastle B 38 Laleston Inn B 38

Prince of Wales Feathers 49 Cabo Roche 42

 

 

 

14th March 2016

 

Crown Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A v Tondu Railway Club

Penybont FC Explorers v Penybont FC Nomads

TyRisha Arms v Laleston Inn A

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pheasant Poachers

Laleston Inn B v Prince of Wales Rebels

Cabo Roche v Bye

Prince of Wales Feathers v Oldcastle B

 

 

21st March 2016

 

Oldcastle A v Mackworth Arms

Crown Maesteg v Penybont FC Explorers

Tondu Railway Club v TyRisha Arms

Penybont FC Nomads v Laleston Inn A

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Poachers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Cabo Roche

Prince of Wales Rebels v Prince of Wales Feathers

Bye v Oldcastle B

 

 

 

4th April 2016

 

Mackworth Arms v Penybont FC Explorers

TyRisha Arms v Oldcastle A

Laleston Inn A v Crown Maesteg

Penybont FC Nomads v Tondu Railway Club

Pheasant Poachers v Cabo Roche

Prince of Wales Feathers v Laleston Inn B

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Bye v Prince of Wales Rebels

 

 

 

Allspares League    9th March 2015

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Bye

Penybont AFC Explorers v Mackworth Arms 

Crown A Maesteg v Crown B Maesteg 

Tondu Railway Club v Penybont AFC Nomads 

TyRisha v Oldcastle A

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

Cabo Roche v Pyle RFC  

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pheasant Poachers 

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Llangeinor AFC

White Horse Coychurch v Laleston Inn B

 

 

Allspares League   16th March 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Mackworth Arms

Crown B Maesteg v Laleston Inn A

Penybont AFC Nomads v Penybont AFC Explorers 

Oldcastle A v Crown A Maesteg

TyRisha v Tondu Railway Club  

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Pyle RFC 

Pheasant Poachers v Oldcastle B 

Llangeinor AFC v Cabo Roche 

Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

White Horse Coychurch v The Star Market St. Bridgend

 

 

 

 

 

23rd  March 2015  To take place @ Tondu Railway Club

 

Geartrodes (Port Talbot) Cup Final

 

Geartrodes (Port Talbot) Plate Final

 

Bridgend & District Quiz League  AGM

 

 

Allspares League   6th October 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown B Maesteg

Mackworth Arms v Penybont AFC Nomads

Laleston Inn A v Oldcastle A

Penybont AFC Explorers v TyRisha

Crown A Maesteg v Tondu Railway Club

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Pheasant Poachers

Pyle RFC v Llangeinor AFC

Oldcastle B v Laleston Inn B

Cabo Roche v White Horse Coychurch

Pheasant Gamekeepers v The Star Market St. Bridgend

 

 

Allspares League  13th October 2014

 

Div 1

Penybont AFC Nomads v Bye

Oldcastle A v Crown B Maesteg

TyRisha v Mackworth Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Laleston Inn A

Crown A Maesteg  v Penybont AFC Explorers

 

 Div 2

 Llangeinor AFC v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

 Laleston Inn B v Pheasant Poachers

 White Horse Coychurch v Pyle RFC

 The Star Market St. Bridgend v Oldcastle B

 Pheasant Gamekeepers v Cabo Roche

 

 

Allspares League  20th October 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Oldcastle A

Penybont AFC Nomads v TyRisha

Crown B Maesteg v Tondu Railway Club

Mackworth Arms v Crown A Maesteg 

Laleston Inn A v Penybont AFC Explorers

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Laleston Inn B

Llangeinor AFC v White Horse Coychurch

Pheasant Poachers v The Star Market St. Bridgend

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche  

 

 

Allspares League   27th October 2014

 

Div 1

TyRisha v Bye

Tondu Railway Club v Oldcastle A

Crown A Maesteg v Penybont AFC Nomads

Penybont AFC Explorers v Crown B Maesteg 

Laleston Inn A v Mackworth Arms

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Llangeinor AFC

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Poachers 

Oldcastle B v Pyle RFC 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup  3rd November 2014

 

Laleston Inn A  Bye

Match 1.  Pheasant Poachers v Tondu Railway Club

Match 2.  Cabo Roche v Penybont AFC Explorers

Match 3.  Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Match 4.  TyRisha v Oldcastle B

Match 5.  Pyle RFC v Crown B Maesteg 

Match 6.  White Horse Coychurch v Laleston Inn B

Match 7.  Crown A Maesteg v Oldcastle A

Match 8.  Mackworth Arms v Llangeinor AFC

Match 9.  Penybont AFC Nomads v The Star Market St. Bridgend 

 

 

Allspares League   10th November 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

TyRisha v Crown A Maesteg

Oldcastle A v Penybont AFC Explorers

Penybont AFC Nomads v Laleston Inn A

Crown B Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v The Star Market St. Bridgend

White Horse Coychurch v Pheasant Gamekeepers 

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

Llangeinor AFC v Oldcastle B

Pheasant Poachers  v Pyle RFC 

 

 

Allspares League   17th November 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown A Maesteg

Penybont AFC Explorers v Tondu Railway Club

Laleston Inn A v TyRisha

Mackworth Arms v Oldcastle A

Crown B Maesteg v Penybont AFC Nomads 

 

Div 2 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Pheasant Gamekeepers 

Cabo Roche v The Star Market St. Bridgend

Oldcastle B v White Horse Coychurch

Pyle RFC v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Poachers v Llangeinor AFC    

 

 

Allspares League   24th November 2014

 

Div 1

Penybont AFC Explorers  v Bye

Crown A Maesteg v Laleston Inn A

Tondu Railway Club v Mackworth Arms

TyRisha v Crown B Maesteg 

Oldcastle A v Penybont AFC Nomads 

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oldcastle B

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Pyle RFC

White Horse Coychurch v Pheasant Poachers 

Laleston Inn B v Llangeinor AFC  

 

 

Allspares League  1st December 2014

 

Div 1

Bye v Laleston Inn A

Mackworth Arms v Penybont AFC Explorers 

Crown B Maesteg v Crown A Maesteg

Penybont AFC Nomads  v Tondu Railway Club

Oldcastle A v TyRisha

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Oldcastle B

Pyle RFC v Cabo Roche

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers 

Llangeinor AFC v The Star Market St. Bridgend 

Laleston Inn B v White Horse Coychurch 

 

 

Allspares League  8th December 2014

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms  v  Bye

Laleston Inn A v Crown B Maesteg 

Penybont AFC Explorers v Penybont AFC Nomads 

Crown A Maesteg v Oldcastle A

Tondu Railway Club v TyRisha 

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Poachers 

Cabo Roche v Llangeinor AFC 

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Laleston Inn B

The Star Market St. Bridgend v White Horse Coychurch 

 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate  15th December 2014

 

Cup Rnd 2

TyRisha  v Pheasant Gamekeepers                            

White Horse Coychurch v Laleston Inn A

 

Plate Rnd 1

Crown A Maesteg v The Star Market St. Bridgend

 

Other teams have byes to the next round to be played on 26th January 2015

 

 

Allspares League   5th January 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown B Maesteg

Penybont AFC Nomads v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A v Laleston Inn A

TyRisha v Penybont AFC Explorers

Tondu Railway Club v Crown A Maesteg

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

Llangeinor AFC v Pyle RFC

Laleston Inn B v Oldcastle B

White Horse Coychurch v Cabo Roche

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

Allspares League    12th January 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Penybont AFC Nomad

Crown B Maesteg v Oldcastle A

Mackworth Arms v TyRisha

Laleston Inn A v Tondu Railway Club

Penybont AFC Explorers v Crown A Maesteg

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Llangeinor AFC

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn B

Pyle RFC v White Horse Coychurch 

Oldcastle B v The Star Market St. Bridgend

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

Allspares League   19th January 2015

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A v Bye

TyRisha v Penybont AFC Nomads

Tondu Railway Club v Crown B Maesteg 

Crown A Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Penybont AFC Explorers v Laleston Inn A

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

White Horse Coychurch v Llangeinor AFC  

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Pheasant Poachers 

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pyle RFC

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle B 

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate    26th January 2015

 

Cup

Crown B Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Laleston Inn A v Penybont AFC Nomads

Tondu Railway Club v Oldcastle A

TyRisha v Penybont AFC Explorers 

 

Plate

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Crown A Maesteg

Llangeinor AFC v Pyle RFC

Oldcastle B v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Poachers v Cabo Roche

 

 

 

Allspares League    2nd February 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v TyRisha

Oldcastle A v Tondu Railway Club

Penybont AFC Nomads v Crown A Maesteg

Crown B Maesteg v Penybont AFC Explorers 

Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn A

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v White Horse Coychurch

Laleston Inn B v The Star Market St. Bridgend

Llangeinor AFC v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pheasant Poachers v Cabo Roche 

Pyle RFC v Oldcastle B 

 

 

 

Allspares League    9th February 2015

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club v Bye

Crown A Maesteg v TyRisha

Penybont AFC Explorers v Oldcastle A

Laleston Inn A v Penybont AFC Nomads

Mackworth Arms v Crown B Maesteg 

 

Div 2

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

Pheasant Gamekeepers v White Horse Coychurch

Cabo Roche v Laleston Inn B

Oldcastle B v Llangeinor AFC

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Poachers 

 

 

Allspares League   16th February 2015

 

Div 1

Crown A Maesteg v Bye

Tondu Railway Club v Penybont AFC Explorers

TyRisha v Laleston Inn A

Oldcastle A v Mackworth Arms

Penybont AFC Nomads v Crown B Maesteg 

 

Div 2 

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Elderbush Nantyffyllon 

The Star Market St. Bridgend v Cabo Roche

White Horse Coychurch v Oldcastle B

Laleston Inn B v Pyle RFC

Llangeinor AFC v Pheasant Poachers  

 

 

Geartrodes Cup and Plate   23rd February 2015

 

Cup

Crown B Maesteg v Laleston Inn A

Penybont AFC Explorers v Tondu Railway Club

 

Plate

Pyle RFC v Crown A Maesteg

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

 

 

Allspares League   2nd March 2015

 

Div 1

Bye v Penybont AFC Explorers

Laleston Inn A v Crown A Maesteg

Mackworth Arms v Tondu Railway Club 

Crown B Maesteg v TyRisha

Penybont AFC Nomads v Oldcastle A  

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Cabo Roche 

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pyle RFC v The Star Market St. Bridgend

Pheasant Poachers v White Horse Coychurch 

Llangeinor AFC v Laleston Inn B  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24th March 2014      To be held at Tondu Railway Club @ 8.30pm

 

Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Cup Final

Llangewydd Arms  v  Tondu Railway Club

 
Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Plate Final

Laleston Inn A   v  TyRisha Royals

 

 

Finals to be followed by the AGM PLEASE MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO ATTEND 

It is your League, if you want to make any changes to the way the League is run

please attend to air your views.      

 

 

        

===========================================================================

        

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   30th September 2013

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms v Oldcastle A  {Friendly}

Laleston Inn A v Llangewydd Arms

Tondu Railway Club v Crown A

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig v TyRisha Royals

 

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers   {Bye}

Oldcastle B v Cabo Roche

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Pyle RFC

Crown B v White Horse Coychurch

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn B

 

Intertruck Bridgend League  7th October 2013

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A v Crown A  {Friendly}

Mackworth Arms v Tondu Railway Club

Llangewydd Arms v Swan Nomads Aberkenfig

TyRisha Royals v Oldcastle A

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B   {Bye}

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

Cabo Roche v Crown B

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Poachers

White Horse Coychurch v  Laleston Inn B

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League   14th October 2013

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club v Mackworth Arms  {Friendly}

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig v Laleston Inn A

Oldcastle A v Llangewydd Arms

TyRisha Royals v Crown A 

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  {Bye} 

Crown B v Oldcastle B

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Laleston Inn B v Cabo Roche

White Horse Coychurch v Pyle RFC

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    21st October 2013

 

Div 1

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig v Tondu Railway Club  {Friendly}

Laleston Inn A v Oldcastle A

Mackworth Arms  v  TyRisha Royals

Llangewydd Arms v  Crown A

 

Div 2

Crown B   {Bye}

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v Pheasant Poachers

Oldcastle B v Laleston Inn B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v White Horse Coychurch

Cabo Roche v Pyle RFC

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    28th October 2013

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A v Swan Nomads Aberkenfig

TyRisha Royals v Tondu Railway Club

Crown A v Laleston Inn A

Llangewydd Arms v Mackworth Arms  

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers   {Bye}

Laleston Inn B v Crown B

White Horse Coychurch v Elderbush Nantyffyllon  

Pyle RFC v Oldcastle B

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

Pages DIY (Port Talbot) Cup    {Round 1}  4th November 2013

 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon v Crown B

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oldcastle B

TyRisha Royals v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A v Pheasant Poachers

Swan Nomads v Cabo Roche

Llangewydd Arms v Laleston Inn A

Laleston Inn B v White Horse Coychurch

Tondu Railway Club v Crown A

              Bye  Pyle RFC

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate   9th December 2013

 

Pyle RFC  v  Laleston Inn B

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    11th November 2013

 

Div 1

Oldcastle A v TyRisha Royals    {Friendly}

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v Crown A

Tondu Railway Club v Llangewydd Arms

Laleston Inn A v Mackworth Arms  

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B   {Bye}

Pheasant Poachers  v  White Horse Coychurch

Crown B v Pyle RFC 

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Cabo Roche

Oldcastle B v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    18th November 2013

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals  v   Llangewydd Arms   {Friendly}

Crown A v Oldcastle A

Mackworth Arms  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig

Laleston Inn A v Tondu Railway Club

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch   {Bye}

Pyle RFC v Laleston Inn B

Cabo Roche v Pheasant Poachers 

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Crown B

Oldcastle B v Elderbush Nantyffyllon

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

  

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    25th November 2013

 

Div 1

Crown A v Laleston Inn A   {Friendly}

TyRisha Royals  v  Llangewydd Arms

Oldcastle A v Mackworth Arms

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v  Tondu Railway Club 

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC  {Bye}

White Horse Coychurch  v  Cabo Roche 

Laleston Inn B  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pheasant Poachers  v  Oldcastle B

Crown B  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

  

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    2nd December 2013

 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig   {Friendly}

Mackworth Arms  v  Crown A

Laleston Inn A  v  TyRisha Royals 

Tondu Railway Club  v  Oldcastle A 

 

Div 2

Cabo Roche   {Bye}

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Pyle RFC 

Oldcastle B  v  White Horse Coychurch  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Laleston Inn B

Crown B  v  Pheasant Poachers

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    6th January 2014

 

Div 1 

Oldcastle A  v  Mackworth Arms  {Friendly}

Llangewydd Arms  v  Laleston Inn A

Crown A  v  Tondu Railway Club 

TyRisha Royals   v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  

 

Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers    {Bye}

Cabo Roche   v  Oldcastle B

Pyle RFC  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon

White Horse Coychurch  v  Crown B

Laleston Inn B  v   Pheasant Poachers

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    13th January 2014

 

Div 1

Crown A  v   Laleston Inn A   {Friendly}

Tondu Railway Club    v   Mackworth Arms 

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v  Llangewydd Arms

Oldcastle A  v  TyRisha Royals

 

Div 2

Oldcastle B   {Bye}

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers    

Crown B  v  Cabo Roche   

Pheasant Poachers  v   Pyle RFC  

Laleston Inn B  v  White Horse Coychurch

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    20th January 2014

 

Div 1

Mackworth Arms  v  Tondu Railway Club   {Friendly}

Laleston Inn A  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  

Llangewydd Arms  v  Oldcastle A

Crown A  v  TyRisha Royals

 

Div 2

Elderbush Nantyffyllon   {Bye}

Oldcastle B  v  Crown B

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Pheasant Poachers  

Cabo Roche  v  Laleston Inn B

Pyle RFC  v  White Horse Coychurch

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

  

 

 

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate   27th January 2014

 

Cup

Tondu Railway Club  v  Laleston Inn B

Swan Nomads  v  Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle A  v  Crown B

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Llangewydd Arms

 

Plate

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Pheasant Poachers  

Crown A  v   Laleston Inn A

Cabo Roche  v  Oldcastle B

White Horse Coychurch  v  TyRisha Royals 

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    3rd February 2014

 

Div 1

Tondu Railway Club  v   Swan Nomads Aberkenfig   {Friendly}

Oldcastle A  v  Laleston Inn A

TyRisha Royals  v  Mackworth Arms  

Crown A  v  Llangewydd Arms  

 

Div 2

Crown B   {Bye}

Pheasant Poachers  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon   

Laleston Inn B  v  Oldcastle B

White Horse Coychurch  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers  

Pyle RFC  v  Cabo Roche

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    10th February 2014

 

Div 1

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v  Oldcastle A

Tondu Railway Club  v  TyRisha Royals  

Laleston Inn A  v  Crown A

Mackworth Arms  v  Llangewydd Arms

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers   {Bye}

Crown B  v  Laleston Inn B

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  White Horse Coychurch  

Oldcastle B  v  Pyle RFC  

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Cabo Roche

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    17th February 2014

 

Div 1

TyRisha Royals  v  Oldcastle A    {Friendly}

Crown A  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  

Llangewydd Arms  v  Tondu Railway Club  

Mackworth Arms  v  Laleston Inn A

 

Div 2

Laleston Inn B  {Bye}

White Horse Coychurch  v  Pheasant Poachers

Pyle RFC  v  Crown B

Cabo Roche  v  Elderbush Nantyffyllon  

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Oldcastle B

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

 

Pages DIY Port Talbot Cup and Plate    24th February 2014

 

Cup
Oldcastle A  v  Tondu Railway Club
Swan Nomads  v  Llangewydd Arms
 
Plate
TyRisha Royals  v  Pheasant Poachers
Laleston Inn A  v  Oldcastle B
 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    3rd March 2014

 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms  v  TyRisha Royals    {Friendly}

Oldcastle A  v  Crown A

Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  v  Mackworth Arms  

Tondu Railway Club  v  Laleston Inn A

 

Div 2

White Horse Coychurch   {Bye}

Laleston Inn B  v  Pyle RFC  

Pheasant Poachers  v  Cabo Roche  

Crown B  v  Pheasant Gamekeepers  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Oldcastle B

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

 

Intertruck Bridgend League    10th March 2014

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn A  v  Crown A   {Friendly}

Llangewydd Arms  v  TyRisha Royals   

Mackworth Arms  v  Oldcastle A

Tondu Railway Club  v  Swan Nomads Aberkenfig  

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC    {Bye}

Cabo Roche  v  White Horse Coychurch  

Pheasant Gamekeepers  v  Laleston Inn B

Oldcastle B  v  Pheasant Poachers  

Elderbush Nantyffyllon  v  Crown B

 

Would ALL teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386. WITHIN 3 DAYS OF MATCH

 

 

 

=======================================

March 25th 2013

Finals and AGM. Will be held at Tondu Railway Club. 

 

Cup
Crown 'A' v Llangewydd Arms
Plate
Tyrisha Royalsv Pheasant Poachers

     

 

Please make every effort to attend, this is YOUR chance to elect committee, make changes to and air your views on any aspect of the League.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scoll down for earlier fixtures

 

 

Cup and Plate Finals

These will be held on Monday 26th March at Tondu Railway Club,
the contesting teams being:-
Cup
Llangewydd Arms v Six Bells
Plate
Oldcastle 'A' v Coychurch Wanderers
 
An important AGM will take place after the finals.
Please make every effort to attend.
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

19 March 2012

 

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Oldcastle 'A'
Cabo Roche v Laleston Inn 'A'
Tyrisha Royals v Tyrisha Nomads
Six Bells Coity v Llangewydd Arms
Mackworth Arms v Bye
Div 2

Bye v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Pheasant Poachers v Tondu Railway Club

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Pyle RFC

Laleston Inn 'B' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Oldcastle 'B' v Crown 'B' Maesteg

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

12 March 2012

 

 

Div 1

Laleston Inn 'A' v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Tyrisha Nomads v Oldcastle 'A'

Llangewydd Arms v Cabo Roche

Bye v Tyrisha Royals

Mackworth Arms v Six Bells Coity

Div 2

 

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Pyle RFC v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Pheasant Poachers

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Oldcastle 'B' v Laleston Inn 'B'

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

5 March 2012

 

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Tyrisha Nomads
Laleston Inn 'A' v Llangewydd Arms
Oldcastle 'A' v Bye
Cabo Roche v Mackworth Arms
Tyrisha Royals v Six Bells Coity
Div 2

Bye v Pyle RFC

Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Pheasant Poachers v Oldcastle 'B'

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Laleston Inn 'B'

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

27th February 2012

 

Cup

Llangewydd Arms v Tyrisha Nomads
Six Bells v Laleston Inn 'A'
Plate
Oldcastle 'A' v Tyrisha Royals
Pheasant Poachers v Coychurch Wanderers
 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

20th February 2012
 

 

Div 1

Llangewydd Arms v Crown 'A' Maesteg
Bye v Tyrisha Nomads
Mackworth Arms v Laleston Inn 'A'
Six Bells Coity v Oldcastle 'A'
Tyrisha Royals v Cabo Roche
Div 2

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Bye

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Pyle RFC

Oldcastle 'B' v Tondu Railway Club

Laleston Inn 'B' v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Pheasant Poachers

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

13th February 2012

 

Div 1

Bye v Crown 'A' Maesteg
Llangewydd Arms v Mackworth Arms
Tyrisha Nomads v Six Bells Coity
Laleston Inn 'A' v Tyrisha Royals
Oldcastle 'A' v Cabo Roche

Div 2

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Oldcastle 'B'

Pyle RFC v Laleston Inn 'B'

Tondu Railway Club v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Pheasant Poachers

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

6th February 2012

 

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Six Bells v Bye

Tyrisha Royals v Llangewydd Arms

Cabo Roche v Tyrisha Nomads

Oldcastle 'A' v Laleston Inn 'A'

 

 

Div 2

Bye v Oldcastle 'B'

Laleston Inn 'B' v Crown 'B'

Greenmeadow v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pheasant Poachers v Pyle RFC

Coychurch Wanderers v Tondu Railway Club

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

30th January 2012

 

KO Cup
Pyle RFC  v  Laleston Inn 'A'
Llangewydd Arms  v  Crown 'B'
Mackworth Arms  v  Tyrisha Nomads
Cabo Roche  v  Six Bells
Plate
Greenmeadow  v  Tyrisha Royals
Crown  'A'  v  Oldcastle 'A' 
Oldcastle 'B'  v  Pheasant Poachers
Laleston Inn 'B'  v  Coychurch Wanderers
 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

23rd January 2012

 

Div 1

Six Bells v Crown 'A'

Mackworth Arms v Tyrisha Royals

Bye v Cabo Roche

Llangewydd Arms v Oldcastle 'A'

Tyrisha Nomads v Laleston Inn 'A'

 

Div2

Laleston Inn 'B' v Bye

Oldcastle 'B' v Llangeinor

Crown 'B'  v Pheasant Poachers

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Coychurch Wanderers

Pyle RFC v Tondu Railway Club

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

16th January 2012

 

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' v Tyrisha Royals

Cabo Roche v Six Bells

Oldcastle 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Laleston Inn 'A' v Bye

Tyrisha Nomads v Llangewydd Arms

 

Div 2

Bye v Greenmeadow

Pheasant Poachers v Laleston Inn 'B'

Coychurch Wanderers v Oldcastle 'B'

Tondu Railway Club v Crown 'B'

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:- results@bridgendquiz.com or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

9th January 2012

 

Div 1

Cabo Roche  v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Tyrisha Royals  v Oldcastle 'A' 

Six Bells Coity v  Laleston Inn 'A'

Mackworth Arms  v Tyrisha Nomads

Bye  v  Llangewydd Arms

 

Div 2

Pheasant Poachers v Bye

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Laleston Inn 'B' v Tondu Railway Club

Oldcastle 'B' v Pyle RFC

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

12th December 2011

 

Knockout Cup Round 2

Tondu Railway Club v Cabo Roche

 

Plate Competition

Oldcastle 'A' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

5th December 2011

Div 1

Oldcastle 'A'  v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Laleston Inn 'A' v Cabo Roche 

Tyrisha Nomads v Tyrisha Royals 

Llangewydd Arms v Six Bells Coity

Bye  v  Mackworth Arms 

 

Div 2

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Bye

Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Poachers

Pyle RFC v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Laleston Inn 'B'

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

28th November 2011

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Laleston Inn 'A'

Oldcastle 'A'  v Tyrisha Nomads

Cabo Roche  v  Llangewydd Arms

Tyrisha Royals  v  Bye

Six Bells Coity v  Mackworth Arms 

 

Div 2

Bye v Tondu Railway Club

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Pyle RFC

Pheasant Poachers v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Laleston Inn 'B' v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

-------------------------------------------------------------

 

21st November 2011

Div 1

Tyrisha Nomads v Crown 'A' Maesteg

Llangewydd Arms v Laleston Inn 'A'

Bye  v  Oldcastle 'A' 

Mackworth Arms  v  Cabo Roche 

Six Bells Coity v  Tyrisha Royals 

 

Div 2

Pyle RFC v Bye

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Tondu Railway Club

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

Oldcastle 'B' v Pheasant Poachers

Laleston Inn 'B' v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

 

 

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

14th November 2011

 

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg v Llangewydd Arms

Tyrisha Nomads v Bye

Laleston Inn 'A' v Mackworth Arms

Oldcastle 'A'  v  Six Bells Coity

Cabo Roche  v Tyrisha Royals  

 

Div 2

Bye v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Pyle RFC v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Tondu Railway Club v Oldcastle 'B'

Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse) v Laleston Inn 'B'

Pheasant Poachers v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

7th November 2011    Knockout Cup Round 1

 

 

Match 1. Pyle RFC v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Match 2. Oldcastle 'A' v Llangewydd Arms

Match 3. Crown 'A' Maesteg v Mackworth Arms

Match 4. Tyrisha Royals v Tyrisha Nomads

Match 5. Pheasant Gamekeepers v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Match 6. Tondu Railway Club v Pheasant Poachers

Match 7. Laleston Inn 'B' v Laleston Inn 'A'

Match 8. Six Bells Coity v Coychurch Wanderers(White Horse)

Match 9. Cabo Roche v Oldcastle 'B'

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

31st October 2011

Div 1

Crown 'A' Maesteg  v  Bye

Mackworth Arms  v Llangewydd Arms

Six Bells Coity v  Tyrisha Nomads

Tyrisha Royals  v  Laleston Inn 'A'

Cabo Roche v Oldcastle 'A'

Div 2 

Bye v Crown 'B' Maesteg

Oldcastle 'B' v Pheasant Gamekeepers

Laleston Inn 'B' v Pyle RFC

Greenmeadow Llangeinor v Tondu Railway Club

Pheasant Poachers v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

                        24th October 2011

Div 1

Mackworth Arms  v  Crown 'A' Maesteg

 

Bye  v  Six Bells Coity

Llangewydd Arms  v  Tyrisha Royals

Tyrisha Nomads  v  Cabo Roche

Laleston Inn 'A'  v  Oldcastle 'A'

Div 2

Oldcastle 'B' v Bye

Crown 'B' Maesteg v Laleston Inn 'B'

Pheasant Gamekeepers v Greenmeadow Llangeinor

Pyle RFC v Pheasant Poachers

Tondu Railway Club v Coychurch Wanderers (White Horse)

 

Would teams note that the preferred way to leave your results is by emailing them to:-  results@bridgendquiz.com  or by phone to Alan Rudge on 01656 653386

..........................................................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 bridgendquiz.com

www.bridgendquiz.com

Chairman:

Publicity Secretary:

Vice Chairman:

Treasurer:  

Secretary:

2nd Division Rep:

Quiz Compiler:

Alun Tingle

Alan Rudge

Andrea Kingscott

Phil Ley

Steve Kingscott

Mark Hampton

David Rees